Free Web Hosting Provider - Web Hosting - E-commerce - High Speed Internet - Free Web Page
Search the Web


Past/Previous Weeks Shows
Welcome To Stockyards Opry

Johnny Cash 022632 091203

Johnny Cash Birthday Tribute

Audio And Video Services

Videos of Opry Memories

Past/Previous Shows

Featured Artist And Specials

DFW Airport Show July 3

The Opry Story

Stockyards Opry At The Fort Worth Rail Market

Favorite Links Page

Richard Don Simms Videos

USS Franklin

Pictures 7/11/03

Military Show

Photo5 Page

Sister Jill

Eleanor Roberson Story

Whats New


Pictured Below left to right
Richard Don Simms, Tom Briede, Terry Wood, &
Captain Paul Paine Commanding Officer (NAS) & (JRB) Fort Worth, Texas


Stockyards Opry
Now At Texas Lils
Justin, Texas
Booking, Songwriters, And Reservations 817-831-8388
Show Information 817-838-8584
During the show enjoy All U can eat !
BBQ, Chicken Fried Chicken, Chicken Fried Steak, Sirlon Steak,
$ 10.95 per person
Or Ribeye Steaks $1.00 per ounce

Email Address:
stockyardsopry@hotmail.com

Scheduled The Weekend of April 9, & April 10, 2004
The following Performers:
Elizabeth Rosenthal, Jennifer Radatz, Mike Hartman,
Sylvia Wood, Tyler Carr, Danny Wood,
And Richard Don Simms



Scheduled The Weekend of April 2, & April 3, 2004
The following Performers:
Jennifer Radatz, Mike Hartman,
Sylvia Wood, Butch Carrie, Danny Wood,
Sandy Randell, Teresa Rock, Nichola Kouzes,
Cleburn Ray, Sarah Birdsinger, Ron Wheeler,
Kim Tice, Mara B., And Richard Don Simms


Scheduled The Weekend of March 26, & March 27, 2004
The following Performers:
Jennifer Radatz, Ernie Cox, Mike Hartman,
Sylvia Wood, Danny Wood, Elizabeth Rosenthal,
Moe Platt, DeAnna White, Sandy Randell,
Teresa Rock, Tanya Rene, Brandon Whitely,
Natalie Taylor, And Richard Don Simms

Scheduled This Weekend Three Featured Artists Shows
Friday, March 26, 2004 &:30 PM Ernie Cox
Saturday, March 27, 2004 6:00 PM DeAnna White
Saturday, Maarch 27, 2004 8:00 PM Brandon Whitely Opening For Tanya Rene

Saturday, Maarch 27, 2004 8:00 PM Tanya Rene


Scheduled The Weekend of March 19, & March 20, 2004
The following Performers:
Jennifer Radatz, Ernie Cox, Mike Hartman,
Sylvia Wood, Danny Wood, Alex Vadala,
Moe Platt, DeAnna White, Elizabeth Rosenthal,
And Richard Don Simms


Scheduled The Weekend of March 12, & March 13, 2004
The following Performers:
Crystal York, Amanda Harris, Mara B.,
Kaylee Davis, Jennifer Radatz, Sylvia Wood,
Danny Wood, Sandy Randlle, Teresa Rock,
Elizabeth Rosenthal, Mike Hartman,
And Richard Don Simms



Scheduled The Weekend of March 5, & March 06, 2004
The following Performers
Hayley Miller, Mike Hartman, Brandon Whitley,
Kayla Foster, Elizabeth Rosenthal,
Moe Platt, Sylvia Wood, Danny Wood,
And Richard Don Simms



Scheduled The Weekend of February 27, & 28, 2004
The following Performers
Natalie Taylor, Elisabeth Teel,
Richard Don Simms,
Sylvia Wood, Elizabeth Rosenthal,
Sandy Randall, Chanel Kemp.



Scheduled The Weekend of February 20, & 21, 2004
The following Performers
Pamela Elliott of God's Country Kids,
Becky Margraff, Mike Hartman,
Richard Don Simms, Tyler Carr, Danny Wood,
Moe Platt, Sylvia Wood, Elizabeth Rosenthal,
Nichola Kouzes, Elise Howard, Kara Clark,
And DeAnna White.



Scheduled The Weekend of February 13, & 14, 2004
Valentines 50s 60s Show Saturday
The following Performers
Pamela Elliott of God's Country Kids,
Kyle Coughlin, Pattie Clay, Ron Wheeler,
Richard Don Simms, Mara B., Kristen Garcia,
Lauren Hays, Sylvia Wood,
Moe Platt, Elizabeth Rosenthal,
Jennifer Radatz, And Tyler Carr



Scheduled The Weekend of February 6, & 7, 2004
The following Performers
Sharon Bachelor, Shae Horton, Pattie Clay,
Sylvia Wood, Danny Wood, Mike Hartman,
Kim Tice, Krystal Ann, Meredith Prachyl,
Moe Platt, Tyler Carr, & Richard Don Simms,



Scheduled The Weekend of January 30, & 31, 2004
The following Performers
Pattie Clay, Sylvia Wood, Danny Wood,
Mike Hartman, Ernie Cox, Jennifer Radatz,
Moe Platt, Richard Don Simms, Mara B.,
Meredith Prachyl, DeAnna White, Tyler Carr,
Elizabeth Rosenthal, Chanel Kemp, Rob White,
Walking In The Light



Scheduled The Weekend of January 23, & 24, 2004
The following Performers
Christi Lynn Brinkley, Pattie Clay,
Sylvia Wood, Danny Wood, Mike Hartman,
Moe Platt, Richard Don Simms, Mara B.,
Meredith Prachyl, DeAnna White, Tyler Carr,
Ashley Graham, Eddie Graham, Ron Wheeler,
And Beckah Kubicek,


Scheduled The Weekend of January 16, & 17, 2004
The following Performers
Elizabeth Rosenthal, Kayla Foster, Pattie Clay,
Moe Platt, Richard Don Simms, Mike Hartman,
Meredith Prachyl, DeAnna White, Danny Wood,
Mara B.And Sylvia Wood


Scheduled The Weekend of January 9, & 10, 2004
The following Performers
Richard Don Simms, Mike Hartman, Meredith Prachyl,
Becky Margraf, Danny Wood, Sylvia Wood,
Elizabeth Rosenthal, Kayla Foster, Pattie Clay,
Kristina DeLaRosa, Pattie Parolini, Tuniya Madireddi,
And Jennifer Radatz

The Weekend of January 2, & 3, 2004
Our Guests enjoyed the following Performers
Richard Don Simms, Mike Hartman, Meredith Prachyl,
Becky Margraf, Danny Wood, Sylvia Wood,
Tyler Carr, Elizabeth Rosenthal, Kayla Foster,
Kristina DeLaRosa, Pattie Parolini
A Special Thank You to All Our Guests


Guests Friday, Dec. 26, 2003 &
Saturday, Dec. 27, 2003 Included:
Jefferey Michaels, Kayla Foster, Elizabeth Rosenthal,
Meredith Prachyl, Danny Wood, Sylvia Wood,
Mandy Roberson,
& Richard Don Simms

Guests Friday, Dec. 19, 2003 &
Saturday, Dec. 20, 20032 Included:
Pattie Clay Featured Artist Sat. Dec. 20, 2003,
Ron Wheeler, Jefferey Michaels, Kayla Foster,
Elizabeth Rosenthal, Meredith Prachyl, Laura Copher,
Danny Wood, Sylvia Wood, Melissa Morris,
Mike Hartman, Ernie Cox,
Wayne Wooten, Gary Ward,
Kim Tice, Mandy Roberson,
& Richard Don Simms


Guests Sunday, December 14, 2003
Ron Wheeler, Mara B., Pattie Clay,
Meredith Prachyl, Danny Wood, Sylvia Wood,
Mike Hartman, Ernie Cox,
& Richard Don Simms

Guests weekend of Friday, December 5, 2003
& Saturday, December 6, 2003
Ron Wheeler, Mike Hartman, Ernie Cox,
Mara B., Kayla Foster,
Elizabeth Rosenthal, Danny Wood,
Sylvia Wood, DeAnna White,
Meredith Prachyl, Chanel Kemp, Stacie George, Tanna Evans,
& Richard Don Simms

Guests weekend of Friday, November 28, 2003
& Saturday, November 29, 2003
Gatlin McAdoo,
Cody McAdoo, Pattie Clay, Kayla Foster,
Elizabeth Rosenthal, Ron Wheeler,
Sylvia Wood, Danny Wood,
Mike Hartman, Phil Wallace, Laura Copher,
Melissa Morris, And Richard Don Simms

Guests weekend of Friday, November 21, 2003
& Saturday, November 22, 2003
Pattie Clay, Meredith Prachyl, Elizabeth Rosenthal,
Kayla Foster, Ron Wheeler,
Mandy Roberson, Abigail Lynn, Danny Wood,
Sylvia Wood, Ernie Cox,
And Richard Don Simms

Guests weekend of Friday, November 14, 2003
& Saturday, November 15, 2003
Featured Artist Saturday, DeAnna White
Pattie Clay, Meredith Prachyl, Elizabeth Rosenthal,
Kayla Foster, Laura Copher, Melissa Morris,
Ron Wheeler, Mike Hartman, Danny Wood,
Sylvia Wood,
Clay Vessels, Chanel Kemp, And Richard Don Simms

Guests weekend of Friday, November 7, 2003
& Saturday, November 8, 2003
Pattie Clay, Meredith Prachyl, Laura Copher,
Melissa Morris, Joshua & Melony Rhodes,
Ron Wheeler, Mike Hartman, Danny Wood,
Sylvia Wood, Kristina DeLaRosa, Mara B.
Abigail Lynn, Jay David, And Richard Don Simms

Guests weekend of Friday, October 17, 2003
& Saturday, October 18, 2003
Pattie Clay, Meredith Prachyl, B'Ann Grant,
Ron Wheeler, Danny Wood, Sylvia Wood,
Jay David, Kaye Jetton, Elizabeth Jetton,
Kayla Foster, Elizabeth Rosenthal, Laura Copher,
Melissa Morris, DeAnna White, Krystle Ann,
And Wesley

Guests weekend of Friday, October 10, 2003
& Saturday, October 11, 2003
Pattie Clay, Ernie Cox,
Ron Wheeler, Abigail Ruiz,
Meredith Prachyl,
Mike Hartman, Mara B.
Richard Don Simms,
Keith Groh I, Keith Groh II
Lindsey Campbell, Chad Bryson

Friday, October 3, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
B'Ann Grant, Colleen, Burnie, Kristina DeLaRosa,
Meredith Prachyl,
Ron Wheeler, Sylvia Wood, Danny Wood,
Mara B., And Richard Don Simms

Saturday, October 4, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
Sylvia Wood, Danny Wood, Meredith Prachyl,
Haydan George, And Ron Wheeler,

Friday, September 26, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Kay Jetton, Elizabeth Jetton, Meredith Prachyl,
Hayley Miller, B'Ann Grant, Wesley,
Sylvia Wood, Danny Wood, And Richard Don Simms

Saturday, September 27, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
Hayley Miller, Meredith Prachyl, Ernie Cox,
Kaye Jetton, Elizabeth Jetton, Wesley,

Friday, September 19, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Ron Wheeler, Mara B., Meredith Prachyl,
Kaye Jetton, Elizabeth Jetton, Mike Hartman,
Sylvia Wood, Danny Wood, And Joel Harris

Saturday, September 20, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
Alex Vadala Featured Artist Show
With The Following Guests
Ron Wheeler, Jennifer Radatz, Ernie Cox,
Kenneth Clayton, Kaye Jetton, Elizabeth Jetton,
Meredith Prachyl, Kristina DeLaRosa, And
Richard Don Simms

Friday, September 12, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Ron Wheeler, Mara B., Kristina DeLaRosa,
Becky Margraf, Mike Hartman,
Meredith Prachyl, And Richard Don Simms

Saturday, September 13, 2003
50's & 60's Show
Show Time 7:00 PM
Ron Wheeler, B'Ann Gant, Brandon Whitley,
Danny Wood, Sylvia Wood,
Kyle Coughlin, Laura Copher, Corey Pettit,
Melissa Morris, And Meredith Prachyl

Friday, August 29, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Kristina DeLaRosa, Pattie Clay, Laura Copher,
Melissa Morris, Ron Wheeler, Kaye Jetton,
Mike Hartman, Elizabeth Jetton, DeAnna White,
Lauren Hays, Krystle Ann, Richard Don Simms, And Wesley

Saturday, August 30, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
Ron Wheeler, Kaye Jetton, Wesley,
Elizabeth Jetton, Joel Harris, Kristiana DeLaRosa,
Alex Vadala, Danny Wood, Sylvia Wood,
Richard Don Simms, And Meredith Prachyl

Friday, August 22, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Kristina DeLaRosa, Sylvia Wood, Danny Wood,
Michelle Childress, Ron Wheeler, Lauren Hays,
Hayley Miller, Mike Hartman, Mara B.,
Chelsea Rae, And Richard Don Simms,

Saturday, August 23, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
Melissa Morris, Laura Copher, Janessa Player,
And Lance Morris Featured Artist Show
With The Following Guests:
Ron Wheeler, Heather George, Wesley,
Lensay Cambell, Christy Cambell, Wayne Wooten,
Elizabeth Jetton, Kaye Jetton, Lynda Haynes,
Josh Thompson, Carol Lopez, Danny Haynes,
Kyle Coughlin, And Meredith Prachyl

Friday, August 15, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Ashley Graham, Theodore Henning, Ron Wheeler,
Krystle Ann, Shelby Anburgy, Amanda Harris,
Lynda Haynes, Danny Haynes,
And Richard Don Simms,

Saturday, August 16, 2003
"Remembering Elvis Show"
At The Fort Worth Rail Market
Show Time 12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Featuring: Joel Harris, Ernie Cox, Mike Hartman,
and Danny Haynes

Saturday, August 16, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
Mike Hartman, Ernie Cox, Danny Haynes,
Meredith Prachyl, Mara B.,
Jennifer Radatz, Ron Wheeler, Shelby Anburgy,
Kenneth Clayton, Kaye Jetton, Sylvia Wood,
Danny Wood, And Wesley

Tuesday, August 12, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
Meredith Prachyl, Michelle Childress, and Ron Wheeler performed for The Tin Can Sailors of Fort Worth

Friday, August 8, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Meredith Prachyl, Pattie Clay, Ron Wheeler,
Krystle Ann, Ernie Cox, Kenneth Clayton,
Elizabeth Jetton, Kaye Jetton, Mike Hartman,
And Richard Don Simms, and Special Surprise Guest

Saturday, August 9, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
Ron Wheeler, Meredith Prachyl, Krystle Ann,
Michelle Childress, Ashley Graham, And Lauren Hays

Friday, August 1, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Meredith Prachyl, Pattie Clay,
Danny Wood, Sylvia Wood, Chelsea Rae,
Ron Wheeler, Andrea, Mary Aiken,
Carol Lopez, Lynda Haynes,
And Richard Don Simms

Saturday, August 2, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
Pattie Clay, Meredith Prachyl, Doug Fitch,
Chelsea Rae, Danny Wood, Sarah Birdsinger,
Ron Wheeler, Michelle Childress, Joel Harris,
and Kelly Ann Sowell

Friday, July 25, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Meredith Prachyl, Ernie Cox,
Ashley Landers, Pattie Clay, Ron Wheeler,
Chelsea Rae, Mike Hartman, Joel Harris,
And Jerry House

Saturday, July 26, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
Ashley Culler, Hayden George, Danny Wood,
Doug Fitch, Ron Wheeler, Pattie, Clay,
Sylvia Wood, Meredith Prachyl, Becky Margraf,
Jerry House, Lauren Somers, Ernie Cox,
And Richard Don Simms

Friday, July 18, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Ron Wheeler, Sarah Birdsinger, Ernie Cox,
Meredith Prachyl, Pattie Clay, Ron Wheeler

Saturday, July 19, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
Melissa Morris, Laura Copher, Chelsea Casas,
Doug Fitch, Ron Wheeler, Pattie, Clay,
Joel Harris, Sid Cox, Ashley, Natalie,
And Richard Don Simms

Friday, July 11, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Ron Wheeler, Doug Fitch, Kristi Wood,
Danny Haynes, Lynda Haynes,
Chelsea Casas, And Carol Lopez

Saturday, July 12, 2003
Stockyards Opry Presents
50s & 60s Show with Laverne & Shirley
Show Time 7:00 PM
Danny Wood, Melissa Morris, Laura Copher,
Doug Fitch, Lauren Somers, Becky Margraf,
Ron Wheeler, Meredith Prachyl,
Kenneth Clayton, Douglas Wayne Wooten, Sylvia Wood,
And Richard Don Simms


DFW Airport Show
Terminal A35 5:30 AM to 4:00 PM
Performers Scheduled For July 3, 2003 Airport Show:
Pattie Clay, Joel Harris, Elisa Abbe,
Chris Walker, Becky Margraf, James Kerr,
Nichole Moore, Amanda Harris, Jim Bates,
Ashley Culler, Carmen Presley, Autumn Weidner,
Doug Fitch, Kelley Ann Sowell,
Beckah Kubicek, And Meredith Prachyl

Friday, July 4, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Pattie Clay, Hayley Miller, Kelly Ann Sowell, and Beckah Kubicek

Saturday, July 5, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
Pattie Clay, Dava, Danny Wood,
Sylvia Wood, Danielle Kredler, Lauren Somers,
Doug Fitch, And Richard Don Simms

Friday, June 27, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Pattie Clay, Doug Fitch,
Ronnie Wheeler, Kenneth Clayton,
Sid Cox, Hayley Miller,
Danielle Kreidler, And Kristi Wood

Saturday, June 28, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
50s & 60s Show & Little Bit Country with
Joel Harris & Sid Cox
And the following guests:
Meredith Prachyl, Elisa Abbe, Ernie Cox,
Autumn Weidner, Mike Hartman, Lynda Haynes,
Danny Haynes, Carol Lopez, Ron Wheeler,
Michelle, Layne Yates, And Pattie Clay

Friday, June 20, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Pattie Clay, Doug Fitch,
Ronnie Wheeler, Lynda Haynes,
Sid Cox, Danny Haynes,
Sarah Hume, Chelsea Edenfield
And Nichole Moore

Saturday, June 21, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
50s & 60s Show with
Laverene & Shirley
And the following guests:
Cleburn Ray, Beckah Kubicek,
Pattie Parolini, Donny Williams, Pattie Clay, Joel Harris,
Douglas Wayne Wooten, Ernie Cox,
Melissa Morris, Laura Copher,
Mike Hartman, And
Ronnie Wheeler

Friday, June 13, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Pattie Clay, Greg Potter, Meredith Prachyl,
Lynda Haynes, Carol Lopez, Sid Cox,
Ernie Cox, Pattie Parolini, Kenneth Clayton,

Saturday, June 14, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
Jack Burnham's Students Featured Artist Show
Jack and his students
Syliva Wood, Susan Lee, Amanda Harris,
Christie Wood, other guests
Little Danny Wood, Pattie Clay,
Ernie Cox, Meredith Prachyl, Doug Fitch,
& Lynda Haynes


Friday, June 6, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Pattie Clay, Clay Vessels, Lynda Haynes,
Jennifer Radatz, and Mike Hartman


Saturday, June 7, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
Autumn Weidner's Featured Artist Show
Join Autumn and her guests
Pattie Clay, Giggie Shires, Keith Shires,
Candice Talley, Sid Cox, Dolores Cox,
Carol Lopez, Brandy Morris, Layne Yates,
Maura Bransom, Marcus Bransom, Danny Haynes,
Lynda Haynes, and Joel Harris


Friday, May 30, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Special Appearance Johnny Dale,
Ernie Cox, Pattie Clay, Meredith Prachyl,
Danny Haynes, Lynda Haynes, Carol Lopez,
Sid Cox, Giggie Shires, Autumn Weidner,

Saturday, May 31, 2003
Show Time 7:00 PM
Pattie Clay, Kyle Coughlin, Hayley Miller,
Sid Cox, Lynda Haynes, Ronnie Wheeler,


Friday, May 23, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Ernie Cox, Amanda Harris, Jerry House,
Jeff Michael, Rebecca Musser,
Carol Lopez, Kenneth Clayton, & Richard Don Simms

Saturday, May 24, 2003
Stockyards Opry Contest Finals
Show Time 7:00 PM
Christi Lynn Brinkley, Pattie Clay, Kenneth Clayton,
Melissa Morris, Douglas Wayne Wooten, Joel Harris,
Jim Pool, Cindy Johnston, Kara Wilson,
Chris Walker, Terry Talley, Brittany Fuggitt,
Shawn Nuff, Autumn Weidner, Sid Cox,
Carol Lopez, Keith Shires, & Candice Talley


Friday, May 16, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Contest Finals For People's Choice & Alternates
Melissa Morris, Sid Cox, Keith Shires,
Kenneth Clayton, Rance Norton, Holley Wood,
Giggie Shires, Haley Miller

Tribute To The King Show
Featured Artists Ernie Cox, Sid Cox,
& Mike Hartman Saturday, May 17, 2003 Show Time 7:00 PM
their guests
Melissa Morris, Laura Copher, Danny Haynes,
Carol Lopez, Tyler Carr, Amanda Harris,
& Richard Don Sims


Friday, May 9, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Carol Lopez, Autumn Weidner, Lynda Haynes,
Giggie Shires, Keith Shires, Sid Cox,
Rance Norton, Tyler Carr, Tonja,
& Danny Haynes

Jessica Shearer's Featured Artist Show
Saturday, May 10, 2003 Show Time 7:00 PM
Join Jessica and her guests
Meredith Prachyl, Melissa Morris, Laura Copher,
Cindy Johnston, Jerry House, Becky Margraf,
Kenneth Clayton, Courtney Caddell, Mike Hartman,
Neal Bridges, Joel Harris, Myka Williams,
Tonja, Lynda Haynes, Mike Hartman,
Carol Lopez, Darrell Wilson, Kenneth Clayton,
Courtney Caddell, and Richard Don Simms


Friday, May 2, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Carol Lopez, Autumn Weidner, Lynda Haynes,
Giggie Shires, Keith Shires,
Sid Cox, Terry Talley, Candice Talley,
Shawn Nulf, Ernie Cox, & Danny Haynes

Ernie Cox's Featured Artist Show
Saturday, May 3, 2003 Show Time 7:00 PM
Join Ernie and his guests
Meredith Prachyl, Jennifer Radatz, Brandy Morris,
Sid Cox, Danny Haynes, Haley Miller,
Rance Norton, Chris Walker, Mike Hartman,
Carol Lopez, and Richard Don Simms


Friday, April 25, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Carol Lopez, Autumn Weidner, Lynda Haynes,
Giggie Shires, Jessica Shearer, Sid Cox,
Terry Talley, Candice Talley,
and Savannah

Sunshine Smith Featured Artist Show
Saturday, April 26, 2003 Show Time 8:00 PM
Join Sunshine and her guests
Melissa Morris, Laura Copher, Brianna,
Kara Wilson, Christie Wynne, Hannah,
Cindy Johnston, Doug Fitch, Danny Haynes,
Lynda Haynes, Danny Wood,
and Tiffany Hulsey

Friday, April 18, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Andrea Amorese, Autumn Weidner, Danny Haynes,
Shawn Nulf, Giggie Shires, Kenneth Clayton,
Sid Cox, Chris Walker, Courtney Caddell,
& Lynda Haynes


Sid Cox Featured Artist Show
Saturday, April 19, 2003 Show Time 7:00 PM
Join Sid and his guests
Layne Yates, Candice Talley, Marcus Bransom,
Autumn Weidner, Joel Harris, Giggie Shires,
Brandy Morris, Danny & Lynda Haynes, Mike Hartman,
Terri Tally, Mark Bransom,
Marah Bransom, Ernie Cox, Mary Akins,
B'Ann Grant, Becky Margraf, Wesley Hall,
Andrea Amorese, Richard Don Simms,
And Jerry House


Friday, April 11, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Autumn Weidner, Danny Haynes, Douglas Wayne Wooten,
Giggie Shires,
Cindy Johnston, Jessica Shearer, Jerry House,
Darrell Wilson


50s & 60s Show
Saturday, April 12, 2003 Show Time 7:00 PM
Lynda Haynes, Autumn Weidner, Ernie Cox,
Danny Haynes, Rance Norton, Kara Wilson,
Melissa Morris, Laura Copher, Mike Hartman,
Jessica Shearer, Kenneth Clayton, Brianna,
Pattie Clay


Friday, April 4, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Sid Cox, Autumn Weidner, Doug Fitch,
Douglas Wayne Wooten, Chris Walker,
Terry Talley, Karla Wilson, Ernie Cox,
Clayton Miller, Giggie Shires, Holley Wood,
& Danny Haynes

Joel Harris Featured Artist Show
Saturday, April 5, 2003 Show Time 7:00 PM
Meredith Prachyl, Autumn Weidner, Sid Cox,
Lynda Haynes, & Danny Haynes


Amanda Hawkins Featured Artist Show
Friday, March 28, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Amanda Hawkins, Savannah, Sid Cox,
Ernie Cox, Jennifer Radatz, Crystal York,
Cindy Johnston, Katie McAnally,
Autumn Weidner, Layne Yates,
Jessica Shearer, Douglas Wayne Wooten,
& Danny Haynes

Branding Iron Featured Artist Show
Saturday, March 29, 2003 Show Time 7:00 PM
The Band Chris Jones (Lead Vocals), Vance Sparks (Rhythm And Backup Vocals), Allen Zalfini, Wayne Duffey (Lead Guitar), Allen Stark (Bass),
Special Guest MC Stuart Whitmore,
Other Special Guests Andrea Barnes, Wesley Barnes, Melanie Burrell,
Delora Cantrell, Pattie Clay, Ernie Cox,
Sid Cox, Kyle Coughlin,
B'Ann Grant, Valerie Greeslin, Amanda Hawkins,
Robert Hamilton, Kenny Howard, Meredith Prachyl,
Jessica Shearer, Sunshine, & Tristianna Velcko
& Douglas Wayne Wooten

Friday, March 21, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Pattie Clay, Savannah, Joel Harris,
Chris Jones, Jessica Shearer, Danny Haynes,
and Douglas Wayne Wooten

Elisa Abbe's Featured Artist Show
Saturday, March 22, 2003 Show Time 7:00 PM
Elisa Abbe, Doug Fitch,
Sunshine Smith, Jerry House, Becky Margraf,
Meredith Prachyl, Pattie Clay, Jessica Shearer,
Rance Norton, Tony Quinlan, Danny Haynes,
and Richard Don Simms


Friday, March 14, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Pattie Clay, Laura Copher, Melissa Morris,
Sarah Birdsinger, Joel Harris, Jim Pool,
Danny Haynes, Sid Cox, Chris Jones,
Meredith Prachyl, Cori Lynn, Alan Morgan, and
Douglas Wayne Wooten

Laverene & Shirley's 50s & 60s Show Saturday, March 15, 2003 Show Time 7:00 PM
Pattie Parolini, Jessica Shearer, Pattie Clay, ,
Brandy Morris, Laura Copher, Melissa Morris,
Little Danny Wood, Ernie Cox, Danny Haynes,
Cleburne Ray, Richard Don Simms,
and Douglas Wayne Wooten

Friday, March 7, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Pattie Clay, Laura Copher, Melissa Morris,
Ernie Cox,
Danny Haynes, Savannah,
Kenneth Clayton, Courtney Caddell, and
Douglas Wayne Wooten

Saturday, March 8, 2003 Show Time 7:00 PM
Elisa Abbe, Joel Harris, Sunshine Smith,
Pattie Clay, Danny Haynes, Richard Don Simms,
Jerry House, and Douglas Wayne Wooten

Friday, February 28, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Sid Cox, Jessica Shearer, Callie Horner, Pattie Clay,
Danny Haynes, Kenneth Clayton, Courtney Caddell, and Douglas Wayne Wooten

Saturday, March 1, 2003 Show Time 7:00 PM
Meredith Prachyl, Laura Copher, Melissa Morris,
Sarah Birdsinger, Kyle Coughlin, Pattie Clay,
Jennifer Radatz, Jessica Shearer, Danny Haynes,
Richard Don Simms, Becky Margraf, and
Douglas Wayne Wooten



Friday, February 21, 2003
Show Time 7:30 PM
Christie Lynn Brinkley, Chris Jones, Sid Cox,
Jerry House,
Beckah Kubicek, Biancca Larey, and Douglas Wayne Wooten

Saturday, February 22, 2003 Show Time 7:00 PM
Laura Copher, Melissa Morris, Sarah Birdsinger, Cindy Johnston, Billy Hamilton, Ernie Cox,
Danny Haynes, Richard Don Simms, Joel Harris, Becky Margraf, and Douglas Wayne Wooten

Friday, February 7, 2003 Show Time 7:30 PM
Chris Jones, Ernie Cox, Michael Fish, Sid Cox, Melanie Burrell,
Trishanna Velcko, Candice Talley,
Terry Talley, and Douglas Wayne Wooten

Saturday, February 8, 2003 Show Time 7:00 PM
Meredith Prachyl, Elisa Abbe,
Ernie Cox, DeAnna White, Laura Copher, Melissa Morris, Stacie George,
and Douglas Wayne Wooten

Friday, January 31, 2003 Show Time 7:30 PM
Carrie Sanford, Sid Cox, Pattie Parolini, Becky Margraf, Kenneth Clayton, Rhonda Triana,
DeAnna White, Donny Williams,
Beckah Kubicek and Wayne Wooten

Saturday, February 1, 2003 Show Time 7:00 PM
Meredith Prachyl, Carrie Stanford, Elisa Abbe,
Michael Fish, Beckah Kubicek,
and Wayne Wooten

Friday, January 24, 2003 Show Time 7:30 PM
Jerry House, Jennifer Radatz, Pattie Parolini, Sid Cox, Dolores Cox, Kenneth Clayton, Courtney Caddell, Wayne Wooten, and Terry Talley

Saturday, January 25, 2003 Stockyards Opry Proudly Presents Courtney Caddell Featured Artist Show with special guests Meredith Prachyl, Kyle Coughlin, Brandy Morris, Vance Sparks, Wayne Wooten, Ernie Cox, Liz Arnold, Laura Copher, Melissa Morris, Jennifer Radatz, Chris Jones, Katie McAnally, Mike Hartman, Heather Myer,
Jim Pool, and Kenneth Clayton

Friday, January 17, 2003 Show Time 7:30 PM
Meredith Prachyl, Haley Miller, Sid Cox, Dolores Cox, Kenneth Clayton, Courtney Caddell, Wayne Wooten, Mary Aikman, Terry Talley, James Flanagan, Barbara Flanagan, Ernie Cox, Kyle Coughlin, Mike Hartman, and Chris Jones

Saturday, January 18, 2003 Show Time 7:00 PM Jerry House, Elisa Abbe, Mike Hartman, Ernie Cox, Hayley Miller, Pattie Parolini, Meredith Prachyl, and Richard Don Simms

Friday, January 10, 2003 Show Time 7:30 PM
Meredith Prachyl, Sid Cox, Dolores Cox, Donny Williams, Kenneth Clayton, Courtney Caddell, Brandy Morris, Mike Cowley, and Chris Jones

Laverene & Shirley 50s & 60s SHOW THIS Saturday, January 11, 2003 with our special guests Laura Copher, Melissa Morris, Brandy Morris, Stacie George, Tyler George, Chris Walker, Kyle Coughlin, Ernie Cox, Chris Jones, Kenneth Clayton, Katie McAnally, Becky Margraf, Meredith Prachyl, Jennifer Radatz, Mike Hartman, Don Obeidin, David Finn, Butch Carrie, and Richard Don Simms


Friday, January 3, 2003 Show Time 7:30 PM
Jim Pool, Crystal York, Ernie Cox, Courtney Caddell, Kenneth Clayton, Mike Cowley, and Stacie George

Saturday, January 4, 2003 Show Time 7:00 PM
Mike Hartman, Liz Arnold, Becky Margraf, Wayne Wooten, Ernie Cox, Courtney Caddell, Kenneth Clayton, and Meredith Prachyl

Friday, December 27, 2002 Show Time 7:30 PM
Chris Jpnes, Brandy Morris, Kenneth, Wayne Wooten, and Ernie Cox

Saturday, December 28, 2002 Show Time 7:00 PM
Stacie George, Laura Copher, Melissa Morris, Kenneth Clayton, Mike Hartman, Courtney Caddell, Wayne Wooten, Katie McAnally, and Richard Don Simms

Friday, December 20, 2002 Show Time 7:30 PM
Sid Cox, Mike Hartman, Courtney Caddell, Ernie Cox, Kenneth Clayton, Chris Jones, Little Danny Wood, Sylvia Wood, Anna Neuman, Heather George, Barbara Hair, Kim Tice, and Josh Thompson

Saturday, December 21, 2002 Show Time 7:00 PM
Kenneth Clayton, Courtney Caddell, Melissa Morris, Laura Copher, Ernie Cox, and Wayne Wooten


Friday, December 13, 2002 Show Time 7:30 PM
Jim Pool, Jeff Yowell, Courtney Caddell, Jack Burnham, Kenneth Clayton, Mark Brewster, Ernie Cox,
and Katie McAnally

Saturday, December 14, 2002 Show Time 07:00 PM
Laura Copher, Rodney Latham, Little Danny Wood, Amanda Richardson, Mike Hartman, and Melissa Morris


Friday, December 6, 2002 Show Time 7:30 PM
Crystal York, Melissa Morris, Courtney Caddell, Ernie Cox, Kim Tice,
Laura Copher, Alan Morgan, Kenneth Clayton,

Christmas & 50s & 60s Show
Saturday, December 7, 2002 Show Time 07:00 PM Featuring
Barbara Hair, Little Danny Wood, Gary Ward, Jennifer Radatz, Kenneth Clayton, Ernie Cox, Josh Thompson, Kim Tice, Ron Wallace, Crystal York, Melanie Burrell, Tamsyn Velcko, Becky Margarf, Randa Norton, Rance Norton, Bear Hamilton,
and Richard Don Simms.

Friday, November 29, 2002 Show Time 7:30 PM
Information To be Added






Saturday, November 30, 2002 Show Time 07:00 PM
Billy Hamilton, Barbara Hair, Ron Wallace, Stacie George, Courtney Caddell, Ernie Cox, Kim Tice, Melanie Burrell, Kenneth Clayton, Tamsyn Velcko, Mallory Palmer
Friday, November 22, 2002 Show Time 7:30 PM
Crystal York, Melissa Morris, Courtney Caddell, Scott Harris, Jack Burnham, Ernie Cox, Liz Arnold,
Laura Copher, and Nicky Pratt

Special Featured Artist Show
Saturday, November 23, 2002 Show Time 07:00 PM Featuring
Jennifer Radatz, and her guests
Leslie Gulbransen, Stacie George, Ernie Cox, Courtney Caddell, Gary Ward,
Little Danny Wood, Jack Burnham, Barbara Hair,
and Richard Don Simms.
Friday, November 15, 2002 Show Time 7:30 PM
Crystal York, Scott Harris, Kenneth Clayton, Courtney Caddell, Jackie Ingram, Barbara Hair, and Gary Ward

Special Featured Artist Show
Saturday, November 16, 2002 Show Time 07:00 PM Featuring
Brandy Lynn Morris, and her guests
Stacie George, Clayton Miller, Little Danny Wood, Gary Ward, Ernie Cox, Josh Thompson, Eric Lovorne, Marah Bransom, Sid Cox, Michael Cowley, Marcus Bransom, Sandy Osborne, Ceasar Osborne, Kim Tice, & Dawn Cowley.

Friday, November 8, 2002 Show Time 7:30 PM
Featured Artist show of Mallory Palmer & Allison Mullins From Oklahoma City with Ernie Cox, Kenneth Clayton, Courtney Caddell, Walking In The Light

Saturday, November 9, 2002 1:30 PM To 4:30 PM Monthly Gospel show
Saturday November 9, 2002 7:00 PM Show honoring Youth Finalists from Lone Star Music Association with Special Guests
Amanda Hawkins, Brittany Adams, Crystal York, Haley Miller, Stacie George, Tamsyn Velcko, Rachel Wells, Valerie Longheed, Courtney Caddell, Laura Copher, Melissa Morris, Kenneth Clayton, Alan Morgan, Barbara Hair, Kim Tice, Ernie Cox, Melanie Burrell, Walking In The Light < br>


Friday, November 1, 2002 Show Time 7:30 PM
Jaime Medrano, Kenneth Clayton, Courtney Caddell, Ernie Cox, Cleburne Ray, Tara Daniel, Walking In The Light

Saturday, November 2, 2002 Laverne & Shirley 50s & 60s Show Time 7:00PM
Kim Tice, Ernie Cox, Walking In The Light, Gary Ward, Little Danny Wood, Barbara Hair, Cleburn Ray, Melanie Burrell, Tamsyn Velcko, Katie MacAnally, Laura Copher, Tara Daniel, Josh Thompson, Gene Smith, Jennifer Radatz, Melissa Morris, Richard Don Simms

Friday, October 25, 2002 Show Time 7:30 PM
Kim Tice, Scott Harris, Kenneth Clayton, Courtney Caddell, Little Danny Wood, Gary Ward, Walking In The Light, Barbara Hair, Mark Brewster



Saturday, October 26, 2002 Show Time 7:30 PM
Ernie Cox, Walking In The Light, Gary Ward, Little Danny Wood, Naomi Moon, Courtney Caddell, Rob Hamilton, Melanie Burrell, Tamsyn Velcko, DeAnna Joyner, < br> Pattie Parolini,
Kenneth Clayton, Barbara Hair

Friday, October 18, 2002 Show Time 7:30 PM
Mallory Palmer, Crystal York, Scott Harris,
Kenneth Clayton, Courtney Caddell, Jennifer Radatz

Saturday, October 19, 2002 Kim Tice Featured Artist Show Time 7:30 PM
Stacie George, Ernie Cox, Walking In The Light, Clayton Miller, Gary Ward, Little Danny Wood, Mariyah Tice, Tiffenanie Tice, Dan Crocker

Friday, October 11, 2002 Show Time 7:30 PM
Ernie Cox, Susan Lee, Crystal York, Scott Harris,
Melanie Burrell, Tamsyn Velcko, Richard Don Simms,
Walking In The Light, Laura Ford

Saturday, October 12, 2002 Gospel Show 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Walking In The Light, Megan & Wayne Bennison, Tara Daniel, Gary Ward, Little Danny Wood, Sylvia Wood,

Saturday, October 12, 2002 Josh Thompson Featured Artist Show Time 7:30 PM
Courtney Crawford, Crystal York, Kenneth Clayton,
Kim Tice, Stacie George, Tara Daniel, Courtney Caddell, Ernie Cox, Walking In The Light, Rance Norton,
and Special Guest MC Barbara Hair

Friday, October 4, 2002 Show Time 7:30 PM
Ernie Cox, Kenneth Clayton,Courtney Caddell,Walking In The Light,Courtney Crawford,Ray Swanson,Gary Ward,Little Danny Wood

Saturday, October 5, 2002 Show Time 7:30 PM
Brittany Adams,Melanie Burrell, Tamsyn Velcko,Allison Mullins, Little Danny Wood,Gary Ward, Ernie Cox,Laura Copher, Melissa Morris, Kenneth Clayton,Courtney Caddell, Richard Don Simms
Friday, September 27, 2002
Stockyards Opry Proudly Presents
Cleburn Ray's
Featured Artist Show
Join Cleburn and his guests:
Josh Thompson,Crystal York,Kenneth Clayton,Scott Harris,Jim Pool,Kim Tice,Ben Anderson,Ernie Cox,Courtney Caddell,Walking In The Light,Billy Hamilton

Saturday, September 28, 2002 Show Time 7:00 PM StockYards Opry Presents Laverene & Shirley's 50s And 60s show featuring: Stacie George, Barbara Hair, Cleburn Ray, Alan Morgan, Ron Wallace, Kim Tice, Carmen Presley, Kenneth Clayton, Don Obedin, Tamsyn Velcko, Laura Copher, Brandy Morris, Ernie Cox, Heather Myer, Little Danny Wood, Gary Ward, Melissa Morris

Friday, September 20, 2002 7:30 PM
Kenneth Clayton, Diane Bryant,Laura Copher,Melissa Morris,Kim Tice,Janel Parker,Ernie Cox,Jennifer Radatz,Alex Vadala,Walking In The Light

Stacie George's Featured Artist Show
Saturday, September 21, 2002 7:30 PM
Stacie George,Tanna Evans,Tyler Parker,Kenneth Clayton,Brandy Morris,Clayton Miller,Little Danny Wood,Gary Ward,Ernie Cox,Richard Don Simms,Walking In The Lightl,Jennifer Radatz


Friday, September 13, 2002 Friday, September 13, 2002 7:30 PM
Kenneth Clayton, Crystal York, Scott Harris, Walking In The Light, Laura Copher, Ernie Cox, Melissa Morris, Barbara Hair,Courtney Caddell

Saturday, September 14, 2002 7:30 PM
Katie McAnally, Diane Bryant, Melanie Burrell, Tamsyn Velcko, Little Danny Wood, Gary Ward, Stacie George, Walking In The Light, Richard Don Simms,Kim Tice,Haley Miller,Robert Hamilton

September 14, 2002 1:30 PM GOSPEL SHOW Walking In The Light,Faithful Touch,Gary Ward,Little Danny Wood,Sylvia Wood,Wanda Shantz

Fri., Sept. 6, 2002 07:30 p.m. Crystal York, Scott Harris, Kenneth Clayton, Jerry House, Ernie Cox, Josh Thompson, Courtney Caddell, Clayton Miller, Brandy Morris, Walking In The Light

Sat., Sept. 7, 2002 07:30 P.M. Josh Thompson, Kim Tice, Ernie Cox, Stacie George, Gary Ward, Little Danny Wood, Sylvia Wood, Vada Lynn, Miriam Wood Richard Don Simms


Fri., Aug. 30 07:30 p.m. Crystal York, Scott Harris, Kenneth Clayton, Gary Ward, Lee Ann Redding, Little Danny Wood, Courtney Caddell, Tamsy Velcko, Katie McAnally, Melanie Burrell, Lauren White, Ernie Cox, Kim Ticeding, Ernie Cox, Amanda Carter, Christi Lynn Brinkley, Walking InThe Light, DeAnna Green

Sat., Aug. 31 07:30 p.m. Mark Brewster, Jamel Parker, Jason Lewis, Amanda Csrter, Ernie Cox, Haley Nelson, Donny Williams, Clayton Miller, Amy Rose, Stacie Georges, Walking In The Light, Richard Don Simms

Fri., Aug. 23rd 07:30 p.m. Crystal York, Scott Harris, Kenneth Clayton, Alex Vadala, Lee Ann Redding, Ernie Cox, Amanda Carter, Christi Lynn Brinkley, Walking InThe Light, DeAnna Green

Sat., Aug. 24th 07:30 p.m. Stacie George, Tanna Evans, Melanie Burrell, Alex Vadala, Tamsyn Velcko, Ernie Cox, Gary Ward, Little Danny Wood, Brandy Morris, Walking In The Light, Richard Don Simms

Fri., Aug. 16th 07:30 p.m. Courtney Caddell, Celeste Weaver, Laura Copher, Melissa Morris, Christie Jackson, Lee Ann Redding, Kenneth Clayton, Alan Morgan, Crystal York, Scott Harris, Katie McAnally, Walking In The Light, Deanna Joyner, Ernie Cox, Tanna Evans
Sat., Aug. 17th
07:30 p.m. '50's & 60's Rock & Roll Show
Ernie Cox, Carmen Presley, Debbie White, Jennifer Radatz, Cleburn Ray, Barbara Hair, Donny Williams, Christie Jackson, Stacie George, Tanna Evans, Melanie Burrell, Tansyn Velcko, Little Danny Wood, Gary Ward, Walking In The Light, , Butch Carrie, Richard Don Simms
Fri., Aug. 9th
07:30 p.m. Amanda Carter, Josh Thompson, Double Take, Kenneth Clayton, Donny Williams, Christy Brinkley, Morgan Frazier, Lee Ann Redding, Christie Jackson, Jerry House, April Bonds, Courtney Caddell, Celeste Weaver, Walking In The Light, Ernie Cox
Sat., Aug. 10th
01:30 - 04:30 p.m. (Gospel Show) Walking In The Light, Van Perry, Gary Ward, Little Danny Wood, Michelle & W.C. Long
Sat., Aug. 10th
07:30 p.m. Billy Hamilton, Ernie Cox, Little Danny Wood, Gary Ward, Vada Lynn, DeAnna Joyner, Stacie George, Melissa Morris, Laura Copher, Walking In The Light, Richard Don Simms, Scott Harris, David Blue, Tanna Evans
Fri., Aug. 2nd
07:30 p.m. Crystal York, Hayley Miller, Naomi Goza, Jack Burnham, Kenneth Clayton, Courtney Caddell, Susan Lee, Paige Hale, Katie McNally, Scott Harris, Walking In The Light, Josh Thompson, Amanda Carter
Sat., Aug. 3rd
07:30 p.m. Kenneth Clayton and Emily Rogers -- Special Country Show, including Kimberly Wilbanks, Mark Brewster, Celeste Weaver, Julie Starr, Stacie George, Little Danny Wood, Melanie Burrell, Walking In The Light
Fri., July 26th
07:30 p.m. Alex Vadala, Christie Jackson, Jennifer Radatz, Jack Burnham, Anna Ingraham, Scott Harris, Pattie Parolini, Gary Ward, Walking In The Light
Sat., July 27th
07:30 p.m. Jennifer Radatz, Melanie Burrell, Scott Harris, Natalie Jean, Jeremy Martin, Stacie George, Kenneth Clayton, Kimberly Wilbanks, Little Danny Wood, Gary Ward, Christie Jackson, Alex Vadala, Richard Don Simms
Fri., July 19th
07:30 p.m. Amanda Hawkins, Scott Harris, Melanie Burrell, Kenneth Clayton, Leather and Lace (Kim Tice & JoAnn Wall), Naomi Goza, Jim Bates, Jennifer Radatz, Mark Brewster, Heather O'Neal, Gary Ward
Sat., July 20th
07:30 p.m. Amanda Hawkins, Parish Wallace, Melissa Morris, Laura Copher, Richard Don Simms, Sarah Birdsinger, Jim Bates, Stacie George, Mark Brewster, Gary Ward
Fri., July 12th
07:30 p.m. Crystal York, Alan Morgan, Walking In The Light, Courtney Caddell, Jim Pool, Karol Dyess, Stephanie Moore, Naomi Goza, Scott Harris, Jack Burnham, Kenneth Clayton, Suzanne Lee, Tammy Miller, Leather and Lace (Kim Tice and JoAnn Wall)
Sat., July 13th
01:30 - 04:30 p.m. (Gospel Show) Brad Groves, Walking In The Light, Gary Ward, Heartcry (Betty & Lonny Hammer), Lee Gant Quartet, Cleburn Ray, Little Danny Wood, Gary Lewis
Sat., July 13th
07:30 p.m. Brad Groves, Walking In The Light, Roger Williams, Kimberly Wilbanks, Heather O'Neal, Cleburn Ray, Stacie George, Gary Ward, Little Danny Wood, Jack Burnham
Fri., July 5th
07:30 p.m. Gary Ward & Little Danny Wood, Melanie Burrell, Jack Burnham, Scott Harris, LaDonna Brunson, Alan Morgan, Susan Price, Walking In The Light (Jim Bates).
Sat., July 6th
07:30 p.m. Little Danny Wood, Natalie Jean, Leather & Lace (Kim Tice & JoAnn Wall), Gary Ward, Susan Price, Walking In The Light (Jim Bates), Richard Don Simms.
Wed., July 3rd
05:30 a.m. - 05:30 p.m. An All Day - 12 Hour Artist Showcase of Musical Talent
Held at D/FW Airport, Terminal A-35 near Baggage Claim Area A-29,
including a 10:00 a.m. Press Conference featuring Crystal York, Jon Beaumont and Don Obeidin in Terminal Building B.
Artists ... Crystal York, Jack Burnham, Jon Beaumont, Emily Rogers, Mark Brewster, Carmen Presley, Kimberly Wilbanks, Red Anderson, Kenny Howard, Walking In The Light, Karol Dyess, Jim Pool, Jay Odom, Bob C. Smith, Double Take, Gil Castillo, Roger Williams, Don Obeidin, Scott Harris, Kenneth Clayton, Christie Jackson, Gary Ward, Susan Lee, Billy Hamilton, Julie Kevelighan, Laura Ford, Sarah Birdsinger, Melanie Burrell.
Fri., June 28th
05:30 p.m. Fort Worth Cats Baseball Game - (Evening) + Country Artist Singers
Presentations by Stephanie Webb, Emily Rogers & Kenneth Clayton at opening ceremonies & immediately after the game (approx. 08:30 p.m.).
Fri., June 28th
07:30 p.m. Jim Bates, Patti Parolini, Scott Harris, Jerry House, Gary Ward, Little Danny Wood, Jack Burnham.
Sat., June 29th
07:30 p.m. Melanie Burrell, Walking In The Light, Billy Hamilton, Julie Kevelighan, Sarah Birdsinger, Christie Jackson, Kimberly Wilbanks, Gary Ward.
Fri., June 21st
07:30 p.m. Crystal York, Luke Robinson, Walking In The Light, Billy Hamilton, Gregory Jenks, Brenda McGuire, Josh Hebert, Jack Burnham, Scott Harris, Julie Kevelighan.
Sat., June 22nd
07:30 p.m. Royel Clark (Host), Southern Joy Quartet (Jerry and Tina Pace, Emma Tucker, Samual Bushnell, (group) Above And Beyond, (group) Sammy & The Salvations.
Fri. June 14th
07:30 p.m. Double Take, Walking InThe Light, Billy Hamilton, Kenneth Clayton, Kimberly Wilbanks, Scott Harris.
Sat. June 15th
07:30 p.m. Billy Hamilton, Red Anderson, Richard Don Simms, Scott Harris, Anthony Irby, Donnie Williams, Christie Jackson.
Fri., June 7th
07:30 p.m. Mark Brewster, Walking In The Light, Crystal York, Jack Burnham, Susan Lee, Kenneth Clayton.
Sat., June 8th
01:30 - 04:30 p.m. (Gospel Show) Walking In The Light, Gary Lewis, Van Perry, Suzanne Boston, DeAnna Green, David Pascoe, Patti Parolini, Bob C. Smith, Clay Vessels, Bill Amos.
Sat., June 8th
07:30 p.m. Kenny Howard, Walking In The Light, Bethany Force (8-year old fiddle player), Richard Don Simms, Billy Hamilton, Jay Odom, DeAnna Green, Sherri Auldrige, Julie Kevelighan, Carmen Presley, David Pascoe, Patti Parolini.
Fri., May 31st
07:30 p.m. Crystal York, (group) Walking In The Light, Double Take, Luke Robinson, Emily Rogers, Jane Rogers, Rusty Lanes, Jack Burnham, Rusty Lanes, Cleburn Ray.
Sat., June 1st
07:30 p.m. Candice Sandlin, Richard Don Simms, Deborah Jones, Greg Biggs, Janet Lanza, (group) Walking In The Light, Rusty Lanes, Kimberly Wilbanks, Billy Hamilton.
Fri., May 24th
07:30 p.m. Crystal York, Bob C. Smith, Emily Rogers, (group) Walking In The Light, Cori Lynn, Kenneth Clayton, Sarah Birdsinger, Cleburn Ray.
Sat., May 25th
07:30 p.m. Double Take, Richard Don Simms, Emily Rogers, (group) Walking In The Light, Jack Burnham, Carmen Presley.
Fri., May 17th
07:30 p.m. Alan Morgan, Jack Burnham, Brent Kirsch, Michaela Osborn, Walking In The Light, Jim Pool, Cleburn Ray.
Sat., May 18th
07:30 p.m. Deborah Jones, Greg Biggs, Janet Lanza, Kimberly Wilbanks, Timothy Michael Allman, Walking In The Light, Richard Don Simms.
Fri., May 10th
07:30 p.m. Miss Vicki Lee, Carmen Presley, Jon Beaumont, (group) Walking In the Light, Rusty Lanes, Brent kirsch, Jack Burnham, Gil Castillo, Alexandria Castillo, Christina Castillo, 8-year old fiddle-player Bethany Force.
Sat., May 11th
01:30 p.m. - 04:30 p.m. (Gospel Show) (group) Walking In The Light, Gary Lewis, Van Perry, Clay Vessels, Pattie Parolini, Kaitlyn Dagenais.
Sat., May 11th
07:30 p.m. Paul Mateki, Keith Groh, Keith Groh II, Rusty Lanes, Bill Noah, (group) Walking In The Light, Richard Don Simms.
Fri., May 3rd
07:30 p.m. Laura Ford, Double Take, Sarah Birdsinger, (group) Walking In The Light, Jim Pool, Bob C. Smith.
Sat., May 4th
07:30 p.m. Crystal York, Greg Biggs, Kimberly Wilbanks, Janet Lanza, Deborah Jones, Sarah Birdsinger, (group) Walking In The Light, Leslie Rena, Keith Groh, Keith Groh II, Carmen Presley, Brittany Baker.
Fri., April 26th
07:30 p.m. Karol Dyess, Kenneth Clayton, Tammy Miller, Mr. B, Jim Pool, Sarah Birdsinger, Carol & Dave Stevens (from UK), Crystal York, Kay Carter, Brent Kirsch, (group) Walking In The Light, Cleburn Ray, Carmen Presley, Bill Amos.
Sat., April 27th
07:30 p.m. Kip Brennan, Carol &Dave Stevens (from UK), (group) Walking In The Light, Carmen Presley, Rusty Lanes, Bill Amos.
Fri., April 19th
07:30 p.m. Michaela Osborn, Susan Lee, Jack Burnham, Double Take (Sister duet), Josh Thompson, Keith Groh, Keith Groh II, (group) Walking In The Light, Rusty Lanes.
Sat., April 20th
07:30 p.m. Kimberly Wilbanks, Janet Lanza, Richard Don Simms, Greg Biggs, (group) Walking In The Light.
Fri., April 12th
07:30 p.m. Kenneth Clayton, Sara Davis, Kimberly Wilbanks, Lisa Sanders, Jack Burnham, (group) The Herrins, (group) Walking In The Light.
Sat., April 13th
01:30 p.m. - 04:30 p.m. (Gospel Show) Deanna Green, Red Anderson, Gary Lewis, Cleburn Ray, The Herrins, Donna Marie, Brady Groves.
Sat., April 13th
07:30 p.m. Deanna Green, Melissa Morris, Laura Copher, Red Anderson, Sara Davis, Richard Don Simms, Lisa Sanders, Cori Lynn.
Fri., April 5th
07:30 p.m. Crystal York, Lesa Wilson, Cleburn Ray, Bill Amos, Derwood Rowell, Richard Don Simms.
Sat., April 6th
07:30 p.m. Paul Mateki, Gil Castillo, Carmen Presley, Sarah Birdsinger, "Shabby Chic" (Biz Haddock and Michelle Lindle), Roger Williams, Stephanie Phelps, Taylor Phelps, Colby Henson, Bill Amos, Richard Don Simms.
Fri., March 29
07:30 p.m. Joe Wilson, Red Anderson, Josh Thompson, Cleburn Ray, Kenneth Clayton, Melissa Morris, Laura Copher, Jay Odom.
Sat., March 30
07:30 p.m. Kazzi Shae, Jon Beaumont, Josh Thompson, Carmen Presley, Richard Don Simms, Jay Odom, Boyce Hunt, The Dry Creek Cousins, Alan Morgan.